Accepted scientific name:
Stiroma affinis Fieber, 1866 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Stiroma affinis Fieber, 1866
Synonyms:
Criomorphus affinis China, 1939 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Criomorphus affinis China, 1939
Ditropis affinis Fieber, 1866 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ditropis affinis Fieber, 1866
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Hemiptera
Superfamily Fulgoroidea
Family Delphacidae
Genus Stiroma
Distribution: Belgium;Bulgaria;Russia;Italy;Poland;Romania;Slovakia;Switzerland;Germany;Denmark;Czech Republic;Netherlands;Kazakhstan;Mongolia;Sweden;Estonia;Finland;Greece;Lithuania;Norway;Ukraine;France;Yugoslavia;Austria
Additional data: -
Source database: FLOW, 8, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Bourgoin T., 10-Dec-2009
Online resource: http://flow.snv.jussieu.fr/cgi-bin/flowsite.pl?page=explorer&db=flow&lang=en&card=species&id=1061
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:21b53136-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201