Accepted scientific name:
Craspedolepta sonchi (Foerster, 1848) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Craspedolepta sonchi (Foerster, 1848)
Synonyms:
Aphalara sonchi Foerster, 1848 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aphalara sonchi Foerster, 1848
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Hemiptera
Superfamily Psylloidea
Family Psyllidae
Genus Craspedolepta
Distribution: Canada;United States of America (Colorado);United States of America (Connecticut);United States of America (Ohio);United States of America (New York);United States of America (Massachusetts)
Additional data: -
Source database: Psyllist, 2.0, Oct 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Ouvrard D., 10-Dec-2009
Online resource: http://rameau.snv.jussieu.fr/cgi-bin/psyllesexplorer.pl?lang=en&card=species&id=499
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2a33f586-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201