Accepted scientific name:
Trioza galii Foerster, 1848 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Trioza galii Foerster, 1848
Synonyms:
Trioza rubiae Baeva, 1972 (synonym) 2 literature references for Trioza rubiae Baeva, 1972
Trioza rubicunda Loginova, 1978 (synonym) 2 literature references for Trioza rubicunda Loginova, 1978
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Hemiptera
Superfamily Psylloidea
Family Triozidae
Genus Trioza
Distribution: Iran
Additional data: -
Source database: Psyllist, 2.0, Oct 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Ouvrard D., 10-Dec-2009
Online resource: http://rameau.snv.jussieu.fr/cgi-bin/psyllesexplorer.pl?lang=en&card=species&id=308
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2a329664-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201