Accepted scientific name:
Cacopsylla pyricola (Foerster, 1848) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Cacopsylla pyricola (Foerster, 1848)
Synonyms:
Psylla pyri Ashmead, 1881 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Psylla pyri Ashmead, 1881
Psylla pyricola Foerster, 1848 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Psylla pyricola Foerster, 1848
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Hemiptera
Superfamily Psylloidea
Family Psyllidae
Genus Cacopsylla
Distribution: Argentina;Canada;Iran;South Korea;Russia (Siberia);Japan;United States of America
Additional data: -
Source database: Psyllist, 2.0, Oct 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Ouvrard D., 10-Dec-2009
Online resource: http://rameau.snv.jussieu.fr/cgi-bin/psyllesexplorer.pl?lang=en&card=species&id=418
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2a3336aa-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201