Accepted scientific name:
Trioza erytreae (Del Guercio, 1918) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Trioza erytreae (Del Guercio, 1918)
Synonyms:
Spanioza erythreae (Del Guercio, 1918) (synonym) 2 literature references for Spanioza erythreae (Del Guercio, 1918)
Trioza merwei Pettey, 1923 (synonym) 2 literature references for Trioza merwei Pettey, 1923
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Hemiptera
Superfamily Psylloidea
Family Triozidae
Genus Trioza
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Psyllist, 2.0, Oct 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Ouvrard D., 10-Dec-2009
Online resource: http://rameau.snv.jussieu.fr/cgi-bin/psyllesexplorer.pl?lang=en&card=species&id=1603
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2a2c24be-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201