Accepted scientific name:
Livilla spectabilis (Flor, 1861) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Livilla spectabilis (Flor, 1861)
Synonyms:
Floria spectabilis (Flor, 1861) (synonym) 2 literature references for Floria spectabilis (Flor, 1861)
Psylla spectabilis Flor, 1861 (synonym) 3 literature references for Psylla spectabilis Flor, 1861
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Hemiptera
Superfamily Psylloidea
Family Psyllidae
Genus Livilla
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Psyllist, 2.0, Oct 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Ouvrard D., 10-Dec-2009
Online resource: http://rameau.snv.jussieu.fr/cgi-bin/psyllesexplorer.pl?lang=en&card=species&id=1564
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2a2bffca-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201