Accepted scientific name:
Cacopsylla intacta (Loginova, 1964) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Cacopsylla intacta (Loginova, 1964)
Synonyms:
Psylla intacta Loginova, 1964 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Psylla intacta Loginova, 1964
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Hemiptera
Superfamily Psylloidea
Family Psyllidae
Genus Cacopsylla
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Psyllist, 2.0, Oct 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Ouvrard D., 10-Dec-2009
Online resource: http://rameau.snv.jussieu.fr/cgi-bin/psyllesexplorer.pl?lang=en&card=species&id=1464
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2a2b83b0-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201