Accepted scientific name:
Cacopsylla flori (Puton, 1871) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Cacopsylla flori (Puton, 1871)
Synonyms:
Psylla flori Puton, 1871 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Psylla flori Puton, 1871
Psylla insignis Flor, 1861 (synonym) 2 literature references for Psylla insignis Flor, 1861
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Hemiptera
Superfamily Psylloidea
Family Psyllidae
Genus Cacopsylla
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Psyllist, 2.0, Oct 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Ouvrard D., 10-Dec-2009
Online resource: http://rameau.snv.jussieu.fr/cgi-bin/psyllesexplorer.pl?lang=en&card=species&id=1461
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2a2b7f5a-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201