Accepted scientific name:
Colposcenia tamaricis (Puton, 1871) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Colposcenia tamaricis (Puton, 1871)
Synonyms:
Psylla nebulosa Mink, 1859 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Psylla nebulosa Mink, 1859
Rhinocola tamaricis Puton, 1871 (synonym) 2 literature references for Rhinocola tamaricis Puton, 1871
Stigmaphalara tamaricis (Puton, 1871) (synonym) 2 literature references for Stigmaphalara tamaricis (Puton, 1871)
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Hemiptera
Superfamily Psylloidea
Family Psyllidae
Genus Colposcenia
Distribution: Tunisia;France;Morocco;Spain;Egypt
Additional data: -
Source database: Psyllist, 2.0, Oct 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Ouvrard D., 10-Dec-2009
Online resource: http://rameau.snv.jussieu.fr/cgi-bin/psyllesexplorer.pl?lang=en&card=species&id=1304
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2a2ad3e8-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201