Accepted scientific name:
Cacopsylla rhododendri (Puton, 1871) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Cacopsylla rhododendri (Puton, 1871)
Synonyms:
Psylla rhododendri Puton, 1871 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Psylla rhododendri Puton, 1871
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Hemiptera
Superfamily Psylloidea
Family Psyllidae
Genus Cacopsylla
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Psyllist, 2.0, Oct 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Ouvrard D., 10-Dec-2009
Online resource: http://rameau.snv.jussieu.fr/cgi-bin/psyllesexplorer.pl?lang=en&card=species&id=1297
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2a2abb92-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201