Accepted scientific name:
Arytainilla spartiicola (Sulc, 1907) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Arytainilla spartiicola (Sulc, 1907)
Synonyms:
Psylla spartiicola Sulc, 1907 (synonym) 2 literature references for Psylla spartiicola Sulc, 1907
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Hemiptera
Superfamily Psylloidea
Family Psyllidae
Genus Arytainilla
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Psyllist, 2.0, Oct 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Ouvrard D., 10-Dec-2009
Online resource: http://rameau.snv.jussieu.fr/cgi-bin/psyllesexplorer.pl?lang=en&card=species&id=1267
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:45124408-52c2-102c-b3cd-957176fb88b9:col20110201