You selected Plinia ampla Lallemand, 1912. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Plinia marginalis Schmidt, 1919 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Plinia marginalis Schmidt, 1919
Synonyms:
Plinia ampla Lallemand, 1912 (synonym) 2 literature references for Plinia ampla Lallemand, 1912
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Hemiptera
Superfamily Cercopoidea
Family Aphrophoridae
Genus Plinia
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: COOL, 4, Sep-2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Soulier-Perkins A., 10-Dec-2009
Online resource: http://rameau.snv.jussieu.fr/cool/database.php?db=cool&lang=en&card=species&id=2237
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:3a3dde77-52c2-102c-b3cd-957176fb88b9:col20110201