Accepted scientific name:
Plinia ampla (Walker, 1851) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Plinia ampla (Walker, 1851)
Synonyms:
Lepyronia amplus (Stål, 1865) (synonym) 2 literature references for Lepyronia amplus (Stål, 1865)
Ptyelus amplus Walker, 1851 (synonym) 2 literature references for Ptyelus amplus Walker, 1851
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Hemiptera
Superfamily Cercopoidea
Family Aphrophoridae
Genus Plinia
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: COOL, 4, Sep-2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Soulier-Perkins A., 10-Dec-2009
Online resource: http://rameau.snv.jussieu.fr/cool/database.php?db=cool&lang=en&card=species&id=2234
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:3a3dd7e8-52c2-102c-b3cd-957176fb88b9:col20110201