Accepted scientific name:
Pentamerismus taxi (Haller, 1877) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Pentamerismus taxi (Haller, 1877)
Synonyms:
Pentamerismus morishitai Pritchard & Baker, 1952 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pentamerismus morishitai Pritchard & Baker, 1952
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Arachnida
Order Prostigmata
Superfamily Tetranychoidea
Family Tenuipalpidae
Genus Pentamerismus
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: TenuipalpidBase, Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Mesa, N.C., Ochoa, R., Welbourn, W.C., Evans, G.A. & Moraes, G.J. de, 2009
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2c5245f2-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201