Accepted scientific name:
Cenopalpus lineola (Canestrini & Fanzago, 1876) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Cenopalpus lineola (Canestrini & Fanzago, 1876)
Synonyms:
Brevipalpus asyntactus Baker & Pritchard, 1952 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Brevipalpus asyntactus Baker & Pritchard, 1952
Brevipalpus kalandadzei Reck, 1951 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Brevipalpus kalandadzei Reck, 1951
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Arachnida
Order Prostigmata
Superfamily Tetranychoidea
Family Tenuipalpidae
Genus Cenopalpus
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: TenuipalpidBase, Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Mesa, N.C., Ochoa, R., Welbourn, W.C., Evans, G.A. & Moraes, G.J. de, 2009
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2c515822-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201