Accepted scientific name:
Brevipalpus phoenicis (Geijskes, 1939) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Brevipalpus phoenicis (Geijskes, 1939)
Synonyms:
Brevipalpus deleoni Pritchard & Baker, 1958 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Brevipalpus deleoni Pritchard & Baker, 1958
Brevipalpus mcbridei Baker, 1949 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Brevipalpus mcbridei Baker, 1949
Brevipalpus papayensis Baker, 1949 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Brevipalpus papayensis Baker, 1949
Brevipalpus phoenicoides Gonzalez, 1975 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Brevipalpus phoenicoides Gonzalez, 1975
Brevipalpus yothersi Baker, 1949 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Brevipalpus yothersi Baker, 1949
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Arachnida
Order Prostigmata
Superfamily Tetranychoidea
Family Tenuipalpidae
Genus Brevipalpus
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: TenuipalpidBase, Nov 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Mesa, N.C., Ochoa, R., Welbourn, W.C., Evans, G.A. & Moraes, G.J. de, 2009
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2c50263c-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201