Accepted scientific name:
Raptoheptagenia cruentata (Walsh, 1863) (accepted name) 2 literature references for Raptoheptagenia cruentata (Walsh, 1863)
Synonyms:
Heptagenia cruentata Walsh, 1863 (synonym) 2 literature references for Heptagenia cruentata Walsh, 1863
Heptagenia reversalis McDunnough, 1924 (synonym) 2 literature references for Heptagenia reversalis McDunnough, 1924
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Arthropoda
Class Insecta
Order Ephemeroptera
Superfamily Heptagenioidea
Family Heptageniidae
Genus Raptoheptagenia
Distribution: North America
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=100750
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:23eb8d1a-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201