Accepted scientific name:
Sanguisorba ancistroides (Desf.) Ces. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Sanguisorba ancistroides (Desf.) Ces.
Synonyms:
Poterium ancistroides Desf. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Poterium ancistroides Desf.
Poterium ancistroides var. medium Spach (synonym) 1 literature reference for Poterium ancistroides var. medium Spach
Poterium ancistroides var. microphyllum Spach (synonym) 1 literature reference for Poterium ancistroides var. microphyllum Spach
Poterium ancistroides subsp. parviflorum (Pomel) Font Quer (synonym) 1 literature reference for Poterium ancistroides subsp. parviflorum (Pomel) Font Quer
Poterium ancistroides var. parviflorum Pomel (synonym) 1 literature reference for Poterium ancistroides var. parviflorum Pomel
Poterium ancistroides var. tournefortianum Spach (synonym) 1 literature reference for Poterium ancistroides var. tournefortianum Spach
Sanguisorba ancistroides var. aracneosa Rigual, nom. inval. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sanguisorba ancistroides var. aracneosa Rigual, nom. inval.
Sanguisorba ancistroides var. diania Maire (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sanguisorba ancistroides var. diania Maire
Sanguisorba ancistroides var. fontqueri Maire (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sanguisorba ancistroides var. fontqueri Maire
Sanguisorba ancistroides var. glaberrima Maire (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sanguisorba ancistroides var. glaberrima Maire
Sanguisorba ancistroides var. parviflora (Pomel) Batt. ex Maire (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sanguisorba ancistroides var. parviflora (Pomel) Batt. ex Maire
Sanguisorba ancistroides subsp. parviflora (Pomel) O.Bol•s, Font Quer & Vigo (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sanguisorba ancistroides subsp. parviflora (Pomel) O.Bol•s, Font Quer & Vigo
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Rosales
Family Rosaceae
Genus Sanguisorba
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: IOPI-GPC, 10.0, Aug 2007
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: R. Pankhurst, 2009
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2bf881d4-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201