Accepted scientific name:
Geum bulgaricum Pancic (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Geum bulgaricum Pancic
Synonyms:
Oreogeum bulgaricum (Panc$Kic$A) E.I.Golubk. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Oreogeum bulgaricum (Panc$Kic$A) E.I.Golubk.
Parageum bulgaricum (Panc$Kic$A) M.Kr l (synonym)
Sieversia bulgarica (Panc$Kic$A) Nyman (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sieversia bulgarica (Panc$Kic$A) Nyman
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Rosales
Family Rosaceae
Genus Geum
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: IOPI-GPC, 10.0, Aug 2007
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: R. Pankhurst, 2009
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2bf87f0e-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201