Accepted scientific name:
Sorbus domestica L. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Sorbus domestica L.
Synonyms:
Cormus domestica (L.) Spach (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cormus domestica (L.) Spach
Pyrus domestica Ehrh. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pyrus domestica Ehrh.
Infraspecific taxon: Sorbus domestica subtaxon albida Risso
Sorbus domestica var. boissieri (C.K.Schneid.) Diap.
Sorbus domestica f. domestica
Sorbus domestica var. domestica
Sorbus domestica subtaxon elongata Risso
Sorbus domestica subtaxon macrocarpa Risso
Sorbus domestica f. maliformis (Kirchn. & J.Eichler) Hegi
Sorbus domestica subtaxon maliformis Petz. & G.Kirchn.
Sorbus domestica var. maliformis Lodd.
Sorbus domestica subtaxon microcarpa Risso
Sorbus domestica var. obtinui Bertol.
Sorbus domestica var. obtusata Diap.
Sorbus domestica f. piriformis (Kirchn. & J.Eichler) Hegi
Sorbus domestica f. pomifera (Hayne) Rehder
Sorbus domestica var. pomifera (Hayne) Rehder
Sorbus domestica f. pyrifera (Hayne) Rehder
Sorbus domestica subtaxon pyrifera Hayne
Sorbus domestica var. pyrifera (Hayne) Rehder
Sorbus domestica var. pyriformis Lodd.
Sorbus domestica subtaxon serotina Risso
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Rosales
Family Rosaceae
Genus Sorbus
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: IOPI-GPC, 10.0, Aug 2007
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: R. Pankhurst, 2009
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2bf7d9e6-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201