Accepted scientific name:
Alchemilla incisa Buser (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Alchemilla incisa Buser
Synonyms:
Alchemilla alpestris Porcius (synonym) 1 literature reference for Alchemilla alpestris Porcius
Infraspecific taxon: Alchemilla incisa var. disturbans Plocek
Alchemilla incisa var. fatrica Plocek
Alchemilla incisa var. isocampta Plocek
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Rosales
Family Rosaceae
Genus Alchemilla
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: IOPI-GPC, 10.0, Aug 2007
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: R. Pankhurst, 2009
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2bf576d8-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201