Accepted scientific name:
Potentilla valderia L. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Potentilla valderia L.
Synonyms:
Dasiphora valderia (L.) Raf. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dasiphora valderia (L.) Raf.
Fragaria valderia (L.) Crantz (synonym) 1 literature reference for Fragaria valderia (L.) Crantz
Potentilla lanata Lam., nom. illegit. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Potentilla lanata Lam., nom. illegit.
Trichothalamus valderia (L.) Spreng. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Trichothalamus valderia (L.) Spreng.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Rosales
Family Rosaceae
Genus Potentilla
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: IOPI-GPC, 10.0, Aug 2007
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: R. Pankhurst, 2009
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2bf47d78-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201