Accepted scientific name:
Alchemilla bungei Juz. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Alchemilla bungei Juz.
Synonyms:
Alchemilla barbulata Juz. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Alchemilla barbulata Juz.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Rosales
Family Rosaceae
Genus Alchemilla
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: IOPI-GPC, 10.0, Aug 2007
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: R. Pankhurst, 2009
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2bf3a0ec-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201