Accepted scientific name:
Prunus tenella Batsch (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Prunus tenella Batsch
Synonyms:
Amygdalus nana L. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Amygdalus nana L.
Prunus nana (L.) Stokes (synonym) 1 literature reference for Prunus nana (L.) Stokes
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Rosales
Family Rosaceae
Genus Prunus
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: IOPI-GPC, 10.0, Aug 2007
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: R. Pankhurst, 2009
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2bf3533a-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201