Accepted scientific name:
Geum sylvaticum Pourr. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Geum sylvaticum Pourr.
Synonyms:
Geum atlanticum Desf. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Geum atlanticum Desf.
Geum biflorum Brot. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Geum biflorum Brot.
Geum pyrenaeum Ramond (synonym) 1 literature reference for Geum pyrenaeum Ramond
Geum sylvaticum var. atlanticum (Desf.) Pau & Font Quer (synonym) 1 literature reference for Geum sylvaticum var. atlanticum (Desf.) Pau & Font Quer
Sieversia atlantica (Desf.) G.Don (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sieversia atlantica (Desf.) G.Don
Infraspecific taxon: Geum sylvaticum nothosubsp. inclinatum (Schleich. ex W.D.J.Koch) Bonnier & Layens
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Rosales
Family Rosaceae
Genus Geum
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: IOPI-GPC, 10.0, Aug 2007
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: R. Pankhurst, 2009
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2bf30ff6-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201