Accepted scientific name:
Alchemilla lineata Buser (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Alchemilla lineata Buser
Synonyms:
Alchemilla vulgaris subsp. lineata (Buser) Gams (synonym) 1 literature reference for Alchemilla vulgaris subsp. lineata (Buser) Gams
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Rosales
Family Rosaceae
Genus Alchemilla
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: IOPI-GPC, 10.0, Aug 2007
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: R. Pankhurst, 2009
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2bf2fd4a-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201