Accepted scientific name:
Rubus caesius L. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Rubus caesius L.
Synonyms:
Selnorition cesius (L.) Raf. ex B.D.Jacks. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Selnorition cesius (L.) Raf. ex B.D.Jacks.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Rosales
Family Rosaceae
Genus Rubus
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: IOPI-GPC, 10.0, Aug 2007
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: R. Pankhurst, 2009
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2be909f2-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201