Accepted scientific name:
Potentilla anserina L. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Potentilla anserina L.
Synonyms:
Argentina anserina (L.) Rydb. (synonym)
Argentina anserina var. concolor (Ser.) Rydb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Argentina anserina var. concolor (Ser.) Rydb.
Potentilla anserina var. yukonensis (Hult‚n) B.Boivin (synonym) 1 literature reference for Potentilla anserina var. yukonensis (Hult‚n) B.Boivin
Potentilla egedii subsp. yukonensis (Hult‚n) Hult‚n (synonym)
Potentilla yukonensis Hult‚n (synonym) 1 literature reference for Potentilla yukonensis Hult‚n
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Rosales
Family Rosaceae
Genus Potentilla
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: IOPI-GPC, 10.0, Aug 2007
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: R. Pankhurst, 2009
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2be5a21c-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201