Accepted scientific name:
Pyrus communis L. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Pyrus communis L.
Synonyms:
Pyrus communis var. sativa (DC.) DC. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pyrus communis var. sativa (DC.) DC.
Pyrus pyraster subsp. achras (Gaertn.) Terp¢ (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pyrus pyraster subsp. achras (Gaertn.) Terp¢
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Rosales
Family Rosaceae
Genus Pyrus
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: IOPI-GPC, 10.0, Aug 2007
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: R. Pankhurst, 2009
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2bdee9ae-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201