Accepted scientific name:
Rubus egregius Focke (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Rubus egregius Focke
Synonyms:
Rubus vulgaris var. polyanthemus Focke (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rubus vulgaris var. polyanthemus Focke
Infraspecific taxon: Rubus egregius var. coriifrons Focke
Rubus egregius f. effeminatus Focke
Rubus egregius var. egregiatus Focke
Rubus egregius f. roseus Boulay
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Rosales
Family Rosaceae
Genus Rubus
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: IOPI-GPC, 10.0, Aug 2007
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: R. Pankhurst, 2009
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2bded2c0-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201