Accepted scientific name:
Rosa majalis Herrm. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Rosa majalis Herrm.
Synonyms:
Rosa balloniana Kirschl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rosa balloniana Kirschl.
Rosa cinnamomea L. (1759) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rosa cinnamomea L. (1759)
Rosa cinnamomea var. acutifolia Chrshan. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rosa cinnamomea var. acutifolia Chrshan.
Rosa cinnamomea var. foecundissima (Mnchh.) W.D.J.Koch (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rosa cinnamomea var. foecundissima (Mnchh.) W.D.J.Koch
Rosa cinnamomea var. glabrifolia Chrshan. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rosa cinnamomea var. glabrifolia Chrshan.
Rosa cinnamomea var. majalis (Herrm.) A.Rau (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rosa cinnamomea var. majalis (Herrm.) A.Rau
Rosa cinnamomea var. petropolitana N.P.Smirn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rosa cinnamomea var. petropolitana N.P.Smirn.
Rosa cinnamomea var. plena Weston (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rosa cinnamomea var. plena Weston
Rosa collincola Ehrh. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rosa collincola Ehrh.
Rosa fischeriana Besser ex Link, nom. nud. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rosa fischeriana Besser ex Link, nom. nud.
Rosa foecundissima Mnchh. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rosa foecundissima Mnchh.
Rosa fraxinifolia Borkh. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rosa fraxinifolia Borkh.
Rosa granulosa R.Keller (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rosa granulosa R.Keller
Rosa majalis var. foecundissima (Mnchh.) Hyl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rosa majalis var. foecundissima (Mnchh.) Hyl.
Rosa majalis var. petropolitana (N.P.Smirn.) Buzunova (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rosa majalis var. petropolitana (N.P.Smirn.) Buzunova
Rosa microphylla Willd. ex Spreng. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rosa microphylla Willd. ex Spreng.
Rosa olgae Chrshan. & Barbar., nom. inval. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rosa olgae Chrshan. & Barbar., nom. inval.
Rosa pavlovii Chrshan. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rosa pavlovii Chrshan.
Rosa spinosissima Rydb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rosa spinosissima Rydb.
Rosa willdenowii Spreng. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rosa willdenowii Spreng.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Rosales
Family Rosaceae
Genus Rosa
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: IOPI-GPC, 10.0, Aug 2007
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: R. Pankhurst, 2009
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2bd9e09e-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201