You selected Ficus pyrifolia Burm.f. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Pyrus pyrifolia (Burm.f.) Nakai (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Pyrus pyrifolia (Burm.f.) Nakai
Synonyms:
Ficus pyrifolia Burm.f. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ficus pyrifolia Burm.f.
Pyrus serotina Rehder (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pyrus serotina Rehder
Infraspecific taxon: Pyrus pyrifolia 'mme von siebold' (CarriĆ re) Nakai
Pyrus pyrifolia var. culta (Makino) Nakai
Pyrus pyrifolia f. discolor Nakai
Pyrus pyrifolia f. hiemalis (Siebold) Nakai
Pyrus pyrifolia var. montana (Nakai) Nakai
Pyrus pyrifolia f. pallescens Nakai
Pyrus pyrifolia var. pyrifolia
Pyrus pyrifolia f. stapfiana (Rehder) Rehder
Pyrus pyrifolia var. talyschensis Gladkova
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Rosales
Family Rosaceae
Genus Pyrus
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: IOPI-GPC, 10.0, Aug 2007
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: R. Pankhurst, 2009
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2bd6b298-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201