Accepted scientific name:
Rubus chamaemorus L. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Rubus chamaemorus L.
Synonyms:
Chamaemorus anglica Clus. ex Greene, nom. nud. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chamaemorus anglica Clus. ex Greene, nom. nud.
Chamaemorus chamaemorus (L.) House (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chamaemorus chamaemorus (L.) House
Chamaemorus norwegica Clus. ex Greene, nom. nud. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chamaemorus norwegica Clus. ex Greene, nom. nud.
Rubus nubis Gray (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rubus nubis Gray
Rubus pseudochamaemorus Tolm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rubus pseudochamaemorus Tolm.
Rubus yessoicus Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rubus yessoicus Kuntze
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Rosales
Family Rosaceae
Genus Rubus
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: IOPI-GPC, 10.0, Aug 2007
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: R. Pankhurst, 2009
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2bd5ac36-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201