Accepted scientific name:
Sorbus torminalis (L.) Crantz (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Sorbus torminalis (L.) Crantz
Synonyms:
Crataegus torminalis L. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Crataegus torminalis L.
Hahnia torminalis (L.) Medik. (synonym)
Pyrus torminalis (L.) Ehrh. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pyrus torminalis (L.) Ehrh.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Rosales
Family Rosaceae
Genus Sorbus
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: IOPI-GPC, 10.0, Aug 2007
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: R. Pankhurst, 2009
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2bd1e380-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201