Accepted scientific name:
Prunus mahaleb L. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Prunus mahaleb L.
Synonyms:
Cerasus corymbosa St.-Lag. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cerasus corymbosa St.-Lag.
Cerasus mahaleb (L.) Mill. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cerasus mahaleb (L.) Mill.
Druparia mahaleb Clairv. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Druparia mahaleb Clairv.
Padellus mahaleb (L.) Vassilcz. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Padellus mahaleb (L.) Vassilcz.
Padus mahaleb (L.) Borkh. (synonym)
Infraspecific taxon: Prunus mahaleb albimarginata (Dippel) Asch. & Graebn.
Prunus mahaleb f. albomarginata Dippel
Prunus mahaleb subsp. baldaccii Pénzes
Prunus mahaleb var. bernatskyi Pénzes
Prunus mahaleb var. bommmii Bean
Prunus mahaleb f. chrysocarpa Zabel, nom. nud.
Prunus mahaleb subvar chrysocarpa Zabel ex Asch. & Graebn.
Prunus mahaleb var. chrysocarpa G.Nicholson, nom. nud.
Prunus mahaleb var. cochleata hort. ex K.Mey.
Prunus mahaleb f. compacta hort. ex Zabel, nom. nud.
Prunus mahaleb subvar compacta (hort. ex Zabel) Asch. & Graebn.
Prunus mahaleb cupaniana (Guss.) Asch. & Graebn.
Prunus mahaleb subsp. cupaniana (Guss.) Arcang.
Prunus mahaleb var. cupaniana (Guss.) Fiori
Prunus mahaleb var. fazekasii Pénzes
Prunus mahaleb var. fructu-albo Mouill.
Prunus mahaleb f. globosa Dieck ex Dippel
Prunus mahaleb f. globosa Dieck
Prunus mahaleb subvar globosa (Dieck ex Dippel) Asch. & Graebn.
Prunus mahaleb var. hartmannii Koehne
Prunus mahaleb f. monstrosa Dippel
Prunus mahaleb lusus monstrosa (hort. ex Petz. & G.Kirchn.) Asch. & Graebn.
Prunus mahaleb f. pendula Dippel
Prunus mahaleb lusus pendula (Dippel) Asch. & Graebn.
Prunus mahaleb var. pendula Bean
Prunus mahaleb var. sarkanyi Pénzes
Prunus mahaleb var. saxicola Rouy & E.G.Camus
Prunus mahaleb subsp. simonkaii Pénzes
Prunus mahaleb var. tomentosa Beck
Prunus mahaleb var. transsilvanica (Schur) Asch. & Graebn.
Prunus mahaleb typica Asch. & Graebn.
Prunus mahaleb subsp. typica (Asch. & Graebn.) Pénzes
Prunus mahaleb var. typica Fiori
Prunus mahaleb variegata Zabel ex Asch. & Graebn.
Prunus mahaleb f. variegata Zabel, nom. nud.
Prunus mahaleb staxon x cerasifolia hort. ex C.K.Schneid.
Prunus mahaleb f. xanthocarpa (M.Roem.) Rehder
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Rosales
Family Rosaceae
Genus Prunus
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: IOPI-GPC, 10.0, Aug 2007
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: R. Pankhurst, 2009
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2bb99e74-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201