Accepted scientific name:
Sanguisorba dodecandra Moretti (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Sanguisorba dodecandra Moretti
Synonyms:
Poterium dodecandrum Benth. & Hook.f. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Poterium dodecandrum Benth. & Hook.f.
Sanguisorba macrostachya Comolli & Jan, nom. nud. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sanguisorba macrostachya Comolli & Jan, nom. nud.
Sanguisorba vallistellinae Massara, nom. illegit. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sanguisorba vallistellinae Massara, nom. illegit.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Rosales
Family Rosaceae
Genus Sanguisorba
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: IOPI-GPC, 10.0, Aug 2007
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: R. Pankhurst, 2009
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2b445844-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201