Accepted scientific name:
Prunus mahaleb f. monstrosa Dippel (provisionally accepted name)
Synonyms:
Padus monstrosa hort. gall. ex Dippel (synonym) 1 literature reference for Padus monstrosa hort. gall. ex Dippel
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Rosales
Family Rosaceae
Genus Prunus
Species Prunus mahaleb
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: IOPI-GPC, 10.0, Aug 2007
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: R. Pankhurst, 2009
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2b2ba6c8-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201