Accepted scientific name:
Bencomia caudata (Aiton) Webb & Berthel. (provisionally accepted name)
Synonyms:
Poterium caudatum Aiton (synonym) 1 literature reference for Poterium caudatum Aiton
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Rosales
Family Rosaceae
Genus Bencomia
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: IOPI-GPC, 10.0, Aug 2007
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: R. Pankhurst, 2009
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2afb51c6-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201