Accepted scientific name:
Aremonia agrimonoides subsp. pouzarii Skalicky$A (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Aremonia agrimonoides subsp. pouzarii Skalicky$A
Synonyms:
Aremonia pouzarii (Skalicky$A) Holub (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Rosales
Family Rosaceae
Genus Aremonia
Species Aremonia agrimonoides
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: IOPI-GPC, 10.0, Aug 2007
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: R. Pankhurst, 2009
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2ab454b0-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201