Accepted scientific name:
Sorbus aria (L.) Crantz (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Sorbus aria (L.) Crantz
Synonyms:
Aria nivea Host (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aria nivea Host
Crataegus aria L. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Crataegus aria L.
Hahnia aria (L.) Medik. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hahnia aria (L.) Medik.
Pyrus aria (L.) Ehrh. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pyrus aria (L.) Ehrh.
Pyrus crenata hort. ex K.Koch (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pyrus crenata hort. ex K.Koch
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Rosales
Family Rosaceae
Genus Sorbus
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: IOPI-GPC, 10.0, Aug 2007
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: R. Pankhurst, 2009
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2aaa9bdc-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201