Accepted scientific name:
Aremonia agrimonoides (L.) DC. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Aremonia agrimonoides (L.) DC.
Synonyms:
Agrimonia agrimonoides L. (synonym)
Amonia agrimonioides (L.) Nestl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Amonia agrimonioides (L.) Nestl.
Aremonia agrimonioides (L.) DC. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aremonia agrimonioides (L.) DC.
Spallanzania agrimonoides (L.) Pollini (synonym) 1 literature reference for Spallanzania agrimonoides (L.) Pollini
Infraspecific taxon: Aremonia agrimonoides subsp. agrimonoides
Aremonia agrimonoides subsp. pouzarii Skalicky$A
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Rosales
Family Rosaceae
Genus Aremonia
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: IOPI-GPC, 10.0, Aug 2007
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: R. Pankhurst, 2009
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2a7586ea-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201