You selected Amygdalus pedunculata Pall. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Prunus pedunculata (Pall.) Maxim. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Prunus pedunculata (Pall.) Maxim.
Synonyms:
Amygdalus pedunculata Pall. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Amygdalus pedunculata Pall.
Amygdalus pilosa Turcz. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Amygdalus pilosa Turcz.
Prunus pilosa (Turcz.) Maxim. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Prunus pilosa (Turcz.) Maxim.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Rosales
Family Rosaceae
Genus Prunus
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: IOPI-GPC, 10.0, Aug 2007
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: R. Pankhurst, 2009
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2a4dbb88-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201