Accepted scientific name:
Prunus prostrata Labill. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Prunus prostrata Labill.
Synonyms:
Cerasus prostrata (Labill.) Ser. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cerasus prostrata (Labill.) Ser.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Rosales
Family Rosaceae
Genus Prunus
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: IOPI-GPC, 10.0, Aug 2007
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: R. Pankhurst, 2009
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2a4a1c3a-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201