Accepted scientific name:
Potentilla alba L. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Potentilla alba L.
Synonyms:
Dasiphora alba (L.) Raf. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dasiphora alba (L.) Raf.
Fragariastrum album (L.) Schur (synonym) 1 literature reference for Fragariastrum album (L.) Schur
Potentilla caulescens Moench (synonym) 1 literature reference for Potentilla caulescens Moench
Potentilla cordata Schrank (synonym) 1 literature reference for Potentilla cordata Schrank
Potentilla nitida Scop. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Potentilla nitida Scop.
Trichothalamus albus (L.) Fourr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Trichothalamus albus (L.) Fourr.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Rosales
Family Rosaceae
Genus Potentilla
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: IOPI-GPC, 10.0, Aug 2007
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: R. Pankhurst, 2009
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2a49c730-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201