Accepted scientific name:
Potentilla erecta (L.) Raeusch. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Potentilla erecta (L.) Raeusch.
Synonyms:
Fragaria tormentilla Crantz (synonym) 1 literature reference for Fragaria tormentilla Crantz
Potentilla dacica Borb s ex Zimmeter (synonym) 1 literature reference for Potentilla dacica Borb s ex Zimmeter
Potentilla divergens (Rchb.) Poeverl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Potentilla divergens (Rchb.) Poeverl.
Potentilla divergens Nyman (synonym) 1 literature reference for Potentilla divergens Nyman
Potentilla erecta var. dacica (Borb s ex Zimmeter) Gus$Cul. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Potentilla erecta var. dacica (Borb s ex Zimmeter) Gus$Cul.
Potentilla erecta var. herminii (Ficalho) Cout. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Potentilla erecta var. herminii (Ficalho) Cout.
Potentilla erecta f. sciaphila (Zimmeter) Beck (synonym) 1 literature reference for Potentilla erecta f. sciaphila (Zimmeter) Beck
Potentilla favratii Zimmeter ex Favrat (synonym) 1 literature reference for Potentilla favratii Zimmeter ex Favrat
Potentilla laeta Salisb., nom. illegit. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Potentilla laeta Salisb., nom. illegit.
Potentilla monacensis Woerl. ex Zimmeter (synonym) 1 literature reference for Potentilla monacensis Woerl. ex Zimmeter
Potentilla officinalis Gray, nom. illegit. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Potentilla officinalis Gray, nom. illegit.
Potentilla pubescens (Holler ex Woerl.) Poeverl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Potentilla pubescens (Holler ex Woerl.) Poeverl.
Potentilla reducta (Rouy & E.G.Camus) A.W.Hill (synonym) 1 literature reference for Potentilla reducta (Rouy & E.G.Camus) A.W.Hill
Potentilla sciaphila Zimmeter (synonym) 1 literature reference for Potentilla sciaphila Zimmeter
Potentilla sylvestris Neck., nom. illegit. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Potentilla sylvestris Neck., nom. illegit.
Potentilla tetrapetala Haller f., nom. illegit. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Potentilla tetrapetala Haller f., nom. illegit.
Potentilla tormentilla (Crantz) Neck. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Potentilla tormentilla (Crantz) Neck.
Potentilla tormentilla Stokes (synonym) 1 literature reference for Potentilla tormentilla Stokes
Potentilla tormentilla var. dacica (Borb s ex Zimmeter) Th.Wolf (synonym) 1 literature reference for Potentilla tormentilla var. dacica (Borb s ex Zimmeter) Th.Wolf
Potentilla tormentilla subsp. divergens (Rchb.) Nyman (synonym) 1 literature reference for Potentilla tormentilla subsp. divergens (Rchb.) Nyman
Potentilla tormentilla var. erecta (L.) Hook.f. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Potentilla tormentilla var. erecta (L.) Hook.f.
Potentilla tormentilla var. herminii Ficalho (synonym) 1 literature reference for Potentilla tormentilla var. herminii Ficalho
Potentilla tormentilla var. sciaphila (Zimmeter) Th.Wolf (synonym) 1 literature reference for Potentilla tormentilla var. sciaphila (Zimmeter) Th.Wolf
Potentilla tormentilla subsp. sylvestris Neck. ex Syme (synonym) 1 literature reference for Potentilla tormentilla subsp. sylvestris Neck. ex Syme
Tormentilla adstringens Lindem. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tormentilla adstringens Lindem.
Tormentilla alpina Opiz, nom. nud. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tormentilla alpina Opiz, nom. nud.
Tormentilla dissecta Timb.-Lagr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tormentilla dissecta Timb.-Lagr.
Tormentilla divergens Rchb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tormentilla divergens Rchb.
Tormentilla erecta L. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tormentilla erecta L.
Tormentilla ericetorum Timb.-Lagr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tormentilla ericetorum Timb.-Lagr.
Tormentilla gracilis Timb.-Lagr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tormentilla gracilis Timb.-Lagr.
Tormentilla montana Schur (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tormentilla montana Schur
Tormentilla nodosa Schur (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tormentilla nodosa Schur
Tormentilla officinalis Curtis, nom. illegit. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tormentilla officinalis Curtis, nom. illegit.
Tormentilla officinarum Neck., nom. illegit. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tormentilla officinarum Neck., nom. illegit.
Tormentilla orophila Timb.-Lagr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tormentilla orophila Timb.-Lagr.
Tormentilla parviflora Wallr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tormentilla parviflora Wallr.
Tormentilla recta Schur, nom. illegit. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tormentilla recta Schur, nom. illegit.
Tormentilla sessilifolia Stokes, nom. illegit. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tormentilla sessilifolia Stokes, nom. illegit.
Tormentilla sylvestris Neck. ex Bubani, nom. illegit. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tormentilla sylvestris Neck. ex Bubani, nom. illegit.
Tormentilla tuberosa P.Renault, nom. nud. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tormentilla tuberosa P.Renault, nom. nud.
Tormentilla vulgaris Hill, nom. inval. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tormentilla vulgaris Hill, nom. inval.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Rosales
Family Rosaceae
Genus Potentilla
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: IOPI-GPC, 10.0, Aug 2007
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: R. Pankhurst, 2009
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2a41b3b0-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201