Accepted scientific name:
Aremonia agrimonoides subsp. agrimonoides (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Agrimonioides stenantha (Lehm.) O.Schwarz (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agrimonioides stenantha (Lehm.) O.Schwarz
Potentilla stenantha Lehm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Potentilla stenantha Lehm.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Rosales
Family Rosaceae
Genus Aremonia
Species Aremonia agrimonoides
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: IOPI-GPC, 10.0, Aug 2007
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: R. Pankhurst, 2009
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2a3ec894-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201