Accepted scientific name:
Alchemilla glabra Neygenf. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Alchemilla glabra Neygenf.
Synonyms:
Alchemilla alpestris Auct. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Alchemilla alpestris Auct.
Alchemilla alpestris Juz. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Alchemilla alpestris Juz.
Alchemilla libericola S.E.Fr”hner (synonym) 1 literature reference for Alchemilla libericola S.E.Fr”hner
Alchemilla suecica S.E.Fr”hner (synonym) 1 literature reference for Alchemilla suecica S.E.Fr”hner
Alchemilla vulgaris subsp. glabra (Neygenf.) O.Bol•s & Vigo (synonym) 1 literature reference for Alchemilla vulgaris subsp. glabra (Neygenf.) O.Bol•s & Vigo
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Rosales
Family Rosaceae
Genus Alchemilla
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: IOPI-GPC, 10.0, Aug 2007
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: R. Pankhurst, 2009
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2a3d9dfc-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201