Accepted scientific name:
Filipendula ulmaria (L.) Maxim. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Filipendula ulmaria (L.) Maxim.
Synonyms:
Filipendula denudata (J.Presl & C.Presl) Fritsch (synonym) 1 literature reference for Filipendula denudata (J.Presl & C.Presl) Fritsch
Filipendula megalocarpa Juz. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Filipendula megalocarpa Juz.
Filipendula ulmaria subsp. denudata (J.Presl & C.Presl) Hayek (synonym) 1 literature reference for Filipendula ulmaria subsp. denudata (J.Presl & C.Presl) Hayek
Filipendula ulmaria var. denudata (J.Presl & C.Presl) Maxim. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Filipendula ulmaria var. denudata (J.Presl & C.Presl) Maxim.
Filipendula ulmaria var. glaberrima (Beck) Beck (synonym) 1 literature reference for Filipendula ulmaria var. glaberrima (Beck) Beck
Filipendula ulmaria subsp. megalocarpa (Juz.) I.A.Shantser (synonym) 1 literature reference for Filipendula ulmaria subsp. megalocarpa (Juz.) I.A.Shantser
Filipendula ulmaria f. megalocarpa (Juz.) T.Shimizu (synonym) 1 literature reference for Filipendula ulmaria f. megalocarpa (Juz.) T.Shimizu
Filipendula ulmaria var. subdenudata (Fritsch) Schanzer (synonym) 1 literature reference for Filipendula ulmaria var. subdenudata (Fritsch) Schanzer
Filipendula ulmaria var. tomentosa (Cambess.) Maxim. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Filipendula ulmaria var. tomentosa (Cambess.) Maxim.
Spiraea contorta Stokes, nom. illegit. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Spiraea contorta Stokes, nom. illegit.
Spiraea denudata J.Presl & C.Presl (synonym)
Spiraea ulmaria L. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Spiraea ulmaria L.
Spiraea ulmaria var. concolor Neilr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Spiraea ulmaria var. concolor Neilr.
Spiraea ulmaria var. denudata (J.Presl & C.Presl) Cariot & St.-Lag. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Spiraea ulmaria var. denudata (J.Presl & C.Presl) Cariot & St.-Lag.
Spiraea ulmaria subsp. denudata (J.Presl & C.Presl) Schbler & G.Martens (synonym) 1 literature reference for Spiraea ulmaria subsp. denudata (J.Presl & C.Presl) Schbler & G.Martens
Spiraea ulmaria var. glaberrima (Beck) Rouy & E.G.Camus (synonym) 1 literature reference for Spiraea ulmaria var. glaberrima (Beck) Rouy & E.G.Camus
Spiraea ulmaria var. glabrescens Rouy & E.G.Camus (synonym) 1 literature reference for Spiraea ulmaria var. glabrescens Rouy & E.G.Camus
Spiraea ulmaria var. unicolor Rouy & E.G.Camus (synonym) 1 literature reference for Spiraea ulmaria var. unicolor Rouy & E.G.Camus
Spiraea ulmaria var. viridis Desv. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Spiraea ulmaria var. viridis Desv.
Spiraea ulmaria var. viridis Wallr., nom. illegit. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Spiraea ulmaria var. viridis Wallr., nom. illegit.
Thecanisia ulmaria (L.) Raf. ex B.D.Jacks., comb. inval. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Thecanisia ulmaria (L.) Raf. ex B.D.Jacks., comb. inval.
Ulmaria denudata (J.Presl & C.Presl) Opiz (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ulmaria denudata (J.Presl & C.Presl) Opiz
Ulmaria glauca (Schultz) Fourr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ulmaria glauca (Schultz) Fourr.
Ulmaria palustris var. denudata (J.Presl & C.Presl) Focke (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ulmaria palustris var. denudata (J.Presl & C.Presl) Focke
Ulmaria pentapetala Gilib., nom. inval. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ulmaria pentapetala Gilib., nom. inval.
Ulmaria pentapetala var. denudata (J.Presl & C.Presl) Asch. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ulmaria pentapetala var. denudata (J.Presl & C.Presl) Asch.
Ulmaria quinqueloba Baumg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ulmaria quinqueloba Baumg.
Ulmaria ulmaria (L.) Barnhart, nom. inval. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ulmaria ulmaria (L.) Barnhart, nom. inval.
Ulmaria vulgaris Hill, nom. inval. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ulmaria vulgaris Hill, nom. inval.
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae
Phylum Magnoliophyta
Class Magnoliopsida
Order Rosales
Family Rosaceae
Genus Filipendula
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: IOPI-GPC, 10.0, Aug 2007
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: R. Pankhurst, 2009
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2a39d97e-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201