Accepted scientific name:
Craugastor augusti cactorum (Taylor, 1939) (accepted name) 2 literature references for Craugastor augusti cactorum (Taylor, 1939)
Synonyms:
Eleutherodactylus augusti cactorum Taylor, 1939 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eleutherodactylus augusti cactorum Taylor, 1939
Eleutherodactylus cactorum Taylor, 1939 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eleutherodactylus cactorum Taylor, 1939
Hylactophryne augusti cactorum (Taylor, 1939) (synonym) 5 literature references for Hylactophryne augusti cactorum (Taylor, 1939)
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Western Barking Frog English - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Amphibia
Order Anura
Family Craugastoridae
Genus Craugastor
Species Craugastor augusti
Distribution: Middle America; North America
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=776896
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:25713dec-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201