Accepted scientific name:
Craugastor augusti latrans (Cope, 1880) (accepted name) 2 literature references for Craugastor augusti latrans (Cope, 1880)
Synonyms:
Eleutherodactylus augusti latrans (Cope, 1880) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eleutherodactylus augusti latrans (Cope, 1880)
Eleutherodactylus latrans (Cope, 1880) (synonym) 3 literature references for Eleutherodactylus latrans (Cope, 1880)
Hylactophryne augusti latrans (Cope, 1880) (synonym) 5 literature references for Hylactophryne augusti latrans (Cope, 1880)
Hylodes latrans (Cope, 1880) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hylodes latrans (Cope, 1880)
Lithodytes latrans Cope, 1880 (synonym) 3 literature references for Lithodytes latrans Cope, 1880
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Balcones Barking Frog English - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Amphibia
Order Anura
Family Craugastoridae
Genus Craugastor
Species Craugastor augusti
Distribution: North America
Additional data: -
Source database: ITIS, Sep 2009
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=776749
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:2570f51c-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201